Ajedrez de Estilo

Noticias de ajedrez – Argentina y del mundo

GM Rafael Leitao

GM Rafael Leitao

El GM Rafael Leitao ganó la Semifinal (Región 1) del Campeonato Absoluto de Brasil 20o13, con sede en el Club Regatas Vasco da Gama de Río de Janeiro. Participaron del certamen 1 GM, 5 MI, 14 MF , 5 NM y 2 CM, sobre 52 inscriptos. El torneo, por sistema suizo a 7 rondas, fue del 30 de octubre al 3 de noviembre de 2013.

Classificação final após 7 rondas

Rk. Nº.Inic. Nome FED EloI EloN Clube/Cidade Pts.  Des 1  Des 2  Des 3  Des 4  Des 5 K rtg+/-
1 1 GM Leitao Rafael BRA 2632 2480 SC 6.5 0.0 27.5 31.0 28.50 6 10 4.3
2 5 IM Toth Christian Endre BRA 2355 2275 SC 5.0 0.0 29.5 33.0 22.00 4 10 9.8
3 6 FM Quintiliano Pinto Renato R. BRA 2355 2274 SP 5.0 0.0 27.0 30.0 20.25 4 15 9.8
4 3 IM Molina Roberto Junio Brito BRA 2416 2340 SC 5.0 0.0 26.5 29.5 19.00 5 10 1.5
5 4 IM Disconzi Da Silva Rodrigo BRA 2374 2270 SC 5.0 0.0 25.5 28.5 20.00 3 10 -1.4
6 2 IM Di Berardino Diego Rafael BRA 2504 2390 RJ 5.0 0.0 24.0 27.5 19.50 5 10 -9.7
7 7 FM Umetsubo Cesar Hidemitsu BRA 2310 2267 SC 5.0 0.0 23.0 25.0 17.25 3 15 8.3
8 19 FM Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. BRA 2232 2231 SC 4.5 0.0 25.5 27.0 15.50 3 15 7.9
9 8 IM Santos Marcus Vinicius Moreir BRA 2309 2277 SP 4.5 0.0 25.0 28.0 17.25 2 10 -1.3
10 13 FM Proudian Armen BRA 2259 2239 SP 4.5 0.0 24.5 27.0 15.50 3 15 0.3
11 22 FM Martins Carlos BRA 2221 2185 PR 4.5 0.0 23.5 24.5 13.50 3 15 6.0
12 23 Guimaraes Diogo Duarte BRA 2216 2193 RJ 4.5 0.0 18.0 19.5 12.75 4 15 2.0
13 15 Da Silva Borges Rodrigo BRA 2244 2198 RS 4.0 0.0 28.5 31.0 15.00 3 15 13.1
14 20 FM Teixeira Ricardo Da Silva BRA 2227 2238 RJ 4.0 0.0 26.5 28.5 14.25 3 10 6.8
15 32 Da Silva Paolo Ghiu M. Rego BRA 2128 1800 RJ 4.0 0.0 25.5 28.5 14.75 2 15 21.5
16 18 FM Gauche Charles BRA 2233 2170 SC 4.0 0.0 25.5 28.0 15.50 4 15 7.2
17 16 Rodriques Edgar BRA 2241 2285 SC 4.0 0.0 25.0 27.5 14.00 2 15 2.5
18 31 Pires Marcos Vinicius Torsani BRA 2144 2158 SP 4.0 0.0 24.0 25.0 13.00 4 15 26.9
19 28 Rangel Daniel BRA 2151 2098 RJ 4.0 0.0 23.0 25.5 12.75 3 15 -3.9
20 25 De Carvalho Jose Jorge BRA 2185 2127 RJ 4.0 0.0 23.0 25.0 13.50 3 15 14.6
21 11 FM Abdalla Luiz Guilherme Aurell BRA 2272 2220 SP 4.0 0.0 22.5 24.5 13.00 2 15 -8.9
22 27 Abrantes Tiago Garrido BRA 2155 2157 DF 4.0 0.0 20.5 21.5 9.00 3 15 6.3
23 29 FM Rios Fo. Hilton Carlos Da Sil BRA 2151 2075 RJ 4.0 0.0 19.0 21.0 9.00 4 15 7.9
24 10 FM Matsuura Frederico BRA 2293 2276 SC 3.5 0.0 25.0 26.5 9.25 3 15 -14.3
25 35 Iurk Jonel Nazareno BRA 2104 2029 SC 3.5 0.0 23.0 24.0 11.50 1 30 9.9
26 41 NM Baeta Marcio Netto BRA 2068 1952 RJ 3.5 0.0 22.5 25.5 11.75 2 15 23.0
27 26 FM Lucena Lincoln BRA 2159 2127 DF 3.5 0.0 22.5 24.0 9.25 3 15 -7.3
28 33 CM Ferreira Kleber Victor BRA 2109 2064 RJ 3.5 0.0 21.0 22.0 7.00 3 15 -4.8
29 30 Mafra Kaiser Luiz BRA 2147 2083 SC 3.5 0.0 19.0 20.0 8.25 3 15 -10.6
30 12 FM Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki BRA 2264 2229 SC 3.5 0.0 17.5 19.5 9.00 3 15 -30.3
31 50 Bastos Seixas Pedro Lucas BRA 1860 1843 RJ 3.0 0.0 25.5 28.5 11.75 2 30 68.1
32 14 FM Guimaraes Wagner Peixoto BRA 2256 2169 RJ 3.0 0.0 24.0 26.5 10.50 1 15 -24.5
33 21 Sztokbant Bernardo Vainzoff BRA 2226 2179 SP 3.0 0.0 23.0 25.0 7.50 3 15 -18.0
34 34 Rezende Guilherme Vilela BRA 2108 2103 GO 3.0 0.0 22.5 25.5 10.75 2 15 -3.2
35 36 NM Maia Marco Aurelio Ferreira BRA 2103 2066 RJ 3.0 0.0 22.0 23.5 8.25 3 15 1.2
36 43 De Haro Martim Afonso Palma BRA 2058 2040 SC 3.0 0.0 22.0 23.0 7.00 3 15 7.1
37 46 Silva Gustavo Queiroz Dos San BRA 1957 2076 GO 3.0 0.0 21.0 23.0 7.75 2 15 10.5
38 44 Fonseca Luis Ernesto Serra Az BRA 2031 2032 RS 3.0 0.0 19.0 20.5 7.00 2 15 -2.8
39 51 Guimaraes Lucas Dos S Peixoto BRA 1747 1912 RJ 3.0 0.0 18.0 19.5 5.75 2 30 46.8
40 24 FM Cunha Eduardo Arruda Da Gama BRA 2213 2081 RJ 3.0 0.0 17.0 18.0 5.50 2 15 -33.6
41 45 NM Chaves Jorge Antonio Torres BRA 2023 1976 RJ 2.5 0.0 24.0 27.5 10.00 2 15 9.1
42 40 Santos Filho Tadeu Sousa BRA 2072 1978 RJ 2.5 0.0 21.0 23.0 7.00 2 15 -4.8
43 42 Okamura Milton Kasuo BRA 2064 2082 RJ 2.5 0.0 21.0 22.5 6.00 2 15 -5.4
44 47 Da Silva Jhonny Joao Balbino BRA 1934 1829 RJ 2.5 0.0 18.0 19.5 3.25 1 30 -36.6
45 37 Manzi Luiz Antonio Bardaro BRA 2101 2034 RJ 2.0 0.0 22.5 23.5 4.50 2 15 -15.3
46 9 FM Rego Vinicius V. De Almeida BRA 2302 2237 RJ 2.0 0.0 21.5 23.5 9.00 1 15 -25.6
47 39 NM Ramos Angelo Bil BRA 2083 2057 RJ 2.0 0.0 21.5 22.5 4.50 1 15 -12.0
48 48 CM Ferreira Jose Carlos BRA 1901 1871 RJ 2.0 0.0 21.0 22.5 8.00 2 15 6.6
49 38 Frota Alvaro BRA 2087 1998 RJ 1.5 0.0 22.5 25.0 6.75 1 15 -26.7
50 52 Jorio Almeida Gianluca BRA 1654 2001 RJ 1.5 0.0 20.5 22.5 5.75 1 15 13.9
51 49 Reis Virginia Lagrange M. BRA 1861 1910 RJ 1.5 0.0 20.0 21.0 2.75 0 15 -5.6
52 53 Nunes Marcela Andreia Dias BRA 1449 1699 RJ 1.0 1.0 18.5 19.5 2.75 1 30 -14.1
53 54 Soares Joao Carlos T. C. BRA 0 1819 RJ 1.0 0.0 17.0 18.0 1.00 1
54 17 NM Costa Carlos Evanir BRA 2240 2173 RJ 0.0 0.0 16.5 17.5 8.75 0 15 0.0

Anotação:
Desempate 1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Desempate 2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Desempate 3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Desempate 4: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
Desempate 5: The greater number of victories

 

 


Share Our Posts

Share this post through social bookmarks.

  • Delicious
  • Digg
  • Newsvine
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Technorati

Comments

Tell us what do you think.

There are no comments on this entry.

Trackbacks

Websites mentioned my entry.

There are no trackbacks on this entry

Add a Comment

Fill in the form and submit.

loading